Your current browser (Internet Explorer) is not supported.

While you may continue to use the website, please be aware that certain pages may appear different than intended and some functionality may not work. We built Anthology.com using modern technologies to give our users the best possible experience, which unfortunately meant no longer supporting Internet Explorer as it is currently in end-of-life and slated to be officially retired in 2022. If possible, we recommend viewing the site in a fully supported browser such as Chrome, Firefox, Safari or Microsoft Edge.

Catalyst Awards

Honoring Innovation and Excellence in the Global Client Community

Congratulations to our 2022 Catalyst Award Winners!
View Announcement

View Winners

Let's celebrate our Winners! Leave them a message on our Winners Padlet.

Winners Padlet

The Catalyst Awards program recognizes and honors innovation and excellence in the global community of practice, where millions of educators and learners work every day to redefine what is possible when leveraging Anthology and Blackboard solutions.

Our community centers on educators and administrators who are passionate about using technology in education and collaborating on best practices. The Catalyst Awards are an opportunity to celebrate these accomplishments and help raise the standard for the entire industry.

Award Categories

We are focused on highlighting client successes and raising awareness throughout the educational industry by celebrating achievements and milestones in the 9 categories below.

Please make sure to read through all of the categories and descriptions and select the one that best represents your nomination.

View 2022 Guidelines and Official rules

Assessment &
Institutional Effectiveness

This award recognizes institutions that have successfully grown in their assessment practices and influenced positive behavioral changes using Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions.

Community
Engagement

This award recognizes institutions using Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions to foster a connection between school districts, institutions, educators, students, and families, that has improved student achievement and created a supportive learning environment.

Diversity, Equity,
Inclusion, and Belonging

This award honors those institutions leveraging technology to foster diversity, equity, inclusion, and belonging practices.

Institutional
Advancement

This award recognizes institutions that have made significant changes to enhance the alumni and donor experience using Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions.

Leading
Change

This award recognizes institutions at the forefront of educational innovation that have used Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions to implement transformational initiatives that generate change on campus and in their academic ecosystems, with measurable results.

Optimizing the Student
Experience

This award recognizes institutions leveraging technology to develop educational and administrative innovations that positively influence the total learner experience – outside and inside the classroom – and/or improve operational efficiency.

Student
Success

This award recognizes institutions innovatively using Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions to increase retention, completion, and/or improve student outcomes through the implementation of new academic resources, data analytics solutions, scalable advising and intervention, and student support programs.

Teaching &
Learning

This award recognizes institutions that have used Blackboard and/or Anthology solutions in innovative ways to advance learning.

Training & Professional
Development

This award recognizes institutions that display an organization-wide dedication to innovative training and development programs for their educators and staff.

See past winners
2021|2020

Anthology is proud to honor clients who drive improvement and innovation in education with the Catalyst Awards, as well as our previous programs, including Campus Labs Awards, iModules Honor Roll Awards, and Campus Management Excellence Awards.

Questions? Contact Us

2022 Catalyst Awards Nominees

Institution/OrganizationCountryNominee
Assessment & Institutional Effectiveness
Bucknell UniversityUnited StatesOffice of Institutional Research & Planning - Kevork Horissian, Rita Liu, Laura Winger, and Wei You
Capital UniversityUnited StatesCapital University - Dr. Linda G. Wolf, Dr. Jens Hemmingsen, Capital Faculty & Staff
Danville Community CollegeUnited StatesCenter for Organizational Excellence & Data Analytics (COEDA) - Cory Potter, Justin Nichols, Mark Rutledge, and Tamela Adams
Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning and Distance Learning - Dr. Ghazi Alotaibi, Dr. Muneerah Almahasheer, Dr. Ahmed Morsy, Eng. Mostafa El-Gharbawy, Lecturer Sarah Al-Arfaj, Lecturer Najla Al Buainainn, Lecturer Bushra Al Harbi, Lecturer Roqaya Alwatban, Lecturer Khawla Alshonikat, Ms. Sara Almansouri, Ms. Assal Almazrua, Ms. Hana Alamer, Mr. Hatem Alatwi, Mr. Ajmal Bin Abu, Mr. Mujahid Alhujailan, Mr. Abdulrahman Al dossary
Keiser UniversityUnited StatesOnline Division General Education Team - Daniel Distasio and Neha Prakash
King Abdulaziz University - Deanship of E-learning and Distance EducationSaudi ArabiaAssessment Quality and Automation - Dr. Hisham Bardesi, Dr. Ehab Abozinadah, Dr. Ammar Manaa, Eng., Amjad Alsaraireh, Eng. Waleed Solyman, and Dr. Maiyda Al-masre
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesKarlo Isagani Mosqueda, College Professor
Marshall UniversityUnited StatesDr. Mary Beth Reynolds, Associate V.P. of Assessment & Quality Initiatives
Molloy CollegeCanadaCollective Review - Dr. Linda Silva -Thompson and Amanda Strong
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaIT Deanship
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville (UTK)United StatesAssessment Steering Committee - Ashley Browning, Ashley Charsha, Denise Gardner, Heather Hartman, Melissa Brown, Michael McFall, Noelia Pacheco Diaz, and Virginia Stormer
Universidad César VallejoPeruAcademic Team - Heraclio Campana, Gloria Chamorro, Lily Salazar, Angelina Mariños, and Emerson Cajahuanca
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla (UPAEP)MexicoInstitutional Effectiveness Office from Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla (UPAEP) - Soraya Reyes Guerrero, Sandra Karina Camacho, Maria Elena Lara Rodriguez, Maria Guadalupe Gutierrez Sanchez, and Norma Zavala Hernandez
Universidad UnigranrioBrazilEquipe de Operações Acadêmicas do Ensino Digital da Unigranrio - Danielle Vilar Goulart dos Santos and Thiago Moraes
University of BahrainBahrainThe eLearning Center - Dr. Sh. Fay Abdulla Al Khalifa, Rana Ali Yusuf Hashem, Mariam Salman Haji, Obada Ibraheem Al-Hassan, Hooreya Hasan Almadani, Aysha Abdulrahman Eraik, Basma Qaed Albanna, Noureddine Maamar Taleb, Abdulla Ahmed Almeslimani, Jumana Mohammed Al Koureiti, and Husain A.Karim Marhoon
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaE-Education Group in The Department for Education Innovation (EI) - Ms. Detken Scheepers, Ms.Estelle Drysdale, Ms. Jaquoline Maroga, Ms. Mpho Thukane, Mr. Alastair Smart, Mr. Dennis Kriel, Mr. Johan Slabbert, Dr. Hannelie Untiedt, Ms. Erika de Bruyn, Ms. Nomathemba Ngcobo, Ms. Velly Nkosi, Ms. Gretchen Jacobs, Mr. Donald Tive, Mr. Dolf Jordaan, Ms.Yolanda Kweyama, Mr. Mark Sias, and Dr. El-Marie Mostert
University of Southern CaliforniaUnited StatesSpanish Basic Language Program Leadership - Goretti Prieto Botana, Mercedes Fages Agudo, Liana Stepanyan, Lori Mesrobian, and Ellen Oliveira
University of Tennessee at ChattanoogaUnited StatesOPEIR - April Matthews and Cindy Williamson
Community Engagement
Arkansas State UniversityUnited StatesCarolyn Ponce, Blackboard Administrator
Durham UniversityUnited KingdomThe DEC Team - Dr. Malcolm Murray, Julie Mulvey, Ross Parker, James Youdale, and Sumetha Karthigeyen
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaFirst Common Year Deanship
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaCollege of Health Sciences
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaArabic for Non-Native Speakers Department
Umm Al-Qura UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of Elearning and Distance Education
UnicesumarBrazilUnicesumar EAD (Online Education) - Mara Michela Silva Gomes, Tiago Lorenzo Stachon, Andrea Juliana, Carnelozzi, and William Diego Marcondes
University of Mississippi/ Dept. of Writing and RhetoricUnited StatesMarc Watkins, Lecturer
University of TabukSaudi ArabiaDr. Ali Alshammari, Dean of eLearning and Distance Education
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging
Johns Hopkins UniversityUnited States675.622 Summer 2021 Development Team - Ann Darrin and Hong Shaddy
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaDisabilities and Special Needs Unit
The British University in DubaiUnited Arab EmiratesDr. Tendai Charles, Director of Centre for Research in Digital Education
Ulster UniversityUnited KingdomDr. Paul Josph-Richard, Lecturer in Human Resource Management
University of Texas at San AntonioUnited StatesTeaching, Learning, & Digital Transformation - Marcela Ramirez, Claudia Arcolin, Jonathan Guitierrez, Mayra Collins, RaLynn McGuire, and Vanessa Garza
Institutional Advancement
Appalachian State University and Georgia Southern UniversityUnited StatesApp State and Georgia Southern Advancement teams - Chad Leder and Rachel Miller
Grove City CollegeUnited StatesGrove City Advancement - Joanie Baumgartner
Hampden-SydneyUnited StatesOffice of College Advancement & Office of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Lourdes UniversityUnited StatesLourdes University Development and Alumni Relations - Ruthi Mitchell
Mary Baldwin UniversityUnited StatesMary Baldwin University - Adrienne Teague
Northern Arizona UniversityUnited StatesMary McGee, Alumni Engagement Communications Manager
Spelman CollegeUnited StatesSpelman College Advancement - Doris Pierce-Hardy, Linda Patton, and Danielle Moore
Sweet Briar CollegeUnited StatesSweet Briar College - Julia Paris, Sarah Lewis, and Claire Griffith
University of IowaUnited StatesUniversity of Iowa Center for Advancement - Karla Hurley
University of KansasUnited StatesKU Endowment - Victoria Sickinger
University of PittsburghUnited StatesUniversity of Pittsburgh - Katlynn Resides
University of Tennessee KnoxvilleUnited StatesUniversity of Tennessee Knoxville Alumni Association and Foundation - Melanie Edwards
Wheaton College AlumniUnited StatesWheaton College Alumni (Illinois) - Josh Okerman
Leading Change
ADA UniversityAzerbaijanADA University
Auditoria Superior del Estado de CoahuilaMexicoOscar Eduardo Rodríguez Castañeda, Auditoria Superior del Estado de Coahuila
Botho UniversityBotswanaBlended and Distance Learning Team - Ravi Srinivasan, Subhashree Ravi, Tidimalo Pence, Nametso Mogome, Brighton Banda, and Lesego Lefatlho
James Cook UniversityAustraliaLearning Glass Project - Jaimee Hamilton and Lachlan Holmes
Kahlifa UniversityUnited Arab EmiratesHaifa Bayer, Laboratory Instructor
Macromedia GmbHGermanyTeam Learning Management Systems - Monika Felder, Tara Assadi, Leon Herrmann, Phil-Marvin Müller, and Elisabeth Sandow
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesMeryl Mae Rodriguez, Assistant Professor 1
North Dakota University SystemUnited StatesCore Technology Services Team - Corey Quirk, Amanda Kuzel, Kelly Rystad, and Erica White
Northern Illinois UniversityUnited StatesNorthern Illinois University - Jason Rhode, Matt Parks, Susan Smith, Nick Choban, Daniel Ihm, Therese Arado, and Stephanie Richter
Qassim UniversitySaudi ArabiaDr. Ali Alsagri, Vice Dean of eLearning
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaBlackboard License Office
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaVice Presidency of Academic Affairs
Southern Institute of TechnologyNew ZealandeLearning Team, with the Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business - Nick Elder, Emma Page, Jerrylynn Manuel, Balint Koller, Samantha Robertson, Kayla Davidson, and Hamish Small
Southern Institute of Technology (Te Pūkenga subsidiary)New ZealandJerrylynn Manuel and Rachel Mann - Jerrylynn Manuel and Rachel Mann
Tennessee Technological UniversityUnited StatesOffice of Institutional Assessment, Research & Effectiveness - Kevin Harris, Matthew Trengove, and IE Assessment Committee
The University of Texas at San AntonioUnited StatesRowdyLink Events Implementation Team - Jessica Dawson, Jessica Stanford, and Douglas Carter
Umm Alqura UniversitySaudi ArabiaTechnical affairs
Universidad de Las AméricasChileDirección General de eCampus - Remo Betta, Cecilia Pino, Matá­as Birkner, Hewart Busch, Vladimir Rodrá­guez, Macarena Rivera, Dustyn Aranda, Leslie Riquelme, and Marcia Esquerra
Universidad MayorChileTecEd & DEV - Juan Manuel Pachon and Marcela Cabezas
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias AplicadasPeruEducational Innovation Team - Jorge Bossio, Silvana Balarezo, Juan Nazario, Jorge Cabrera, José Almeza, José Gil, José Martinez, Jessica Vlasica, Gabriela Alvarez, Gabriela Gonzales, Manuel Bazalar, Jorge Ramirez, Piero Uceda, Michael Zhou, Sergio Soto R., Roy Alarcon, Carlos Rivero, Isabel Arana, Cleofe Vergara, and Claudia Gonzales-Zuñiga
University of LeedsUnited KingdomMinerva Upgrade Project - Melanie Barrand, Paul Cave, Deborah Gibbs, Marcus Glenn, David Joseph, Bo Middleton, Steven Montagu-Cairns, Emma Sykes, Adam Tuncay, Antony Wood, the wider Digital Education Systems (part of the Digital Education Service) and IT teams at Leeds
Optimizing Student Experience
Alamo Colleges DistrictUnited StatesStudent Access and Success Initiatives - Learn How to Learn - Ben Romo and Ruth Prieto
Coppin State UniversityUnited StatesThe Visionaries - Ahmed El-Haggan, Sadie Gregory, Prasad Doddanna, Dionne Curbeam, Ashish Nunna, Ravi Settipalle, Mellissa Rigby, Taha Mohammed, and Mohammed Ahmed
Davidson Academy OnlineUnited StatesOracle Advisors and Davidson Academy Online Leadership - Jessica Potts, Stacy Hawthorne, Ashley Zahn, Erica Shumaker, Erin McKenna, Ben Brow, Krysta Pascual, Arthur Pascual, Marianne Finnoff, Beth Verano, Carly Ghantous, Casey Shepherd, James Bondarchuk, James Marshall, Tracy Sangster, and Christina Taylor
George Brown CollegeCanadaGeorge Brown College Student Life - Davor Mamuzic, Peter Koutsokeris, Edna Moreira, Joseph Stapleton, and Thomas Kaddour
Kennesaw State UniversityUnited StatesScrappy's Bucket List - Dr. Gloria Laureano, Dr. Cara Ray, and Jessica Duvall
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesEngineer John Paul Cruz, Assistant Professor
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesMCM HS Department - Flora Mae Yparraguirre and Cesar Glenn Josio
North Carolina A&TUnited StatesCourse Development and Student Support Team - Audrey Dentith, Bessie Nkonge, Christianne C Page, David F Whitehead, Gwendolyn Godard, Tracie Lewis, Trevor Taylor, Cassandra A Sherrill, and Toni Mcrae
Queensland University of Technology (QUT)AustraliaStudent Retention & Evaluation Portfolio, Student Success Group, Learning & Teaching Unit - Rhonda Leece and Kerri Laidlaw
Sam Houston State UniversityUnited StatesDepartment of Leadership Initiatives - Meredith Conrey, Emily Figueroa, Gabby Sauceda, and Mikayla White
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaBlackboard Unit
Seattle UniversityUnited StatesBernard Liang, Senior Director of Student Engagement
Sienna CollegeUnited StatesEmily Rocha, Associate Director
Ultimate Medical AcademyUnited StatesLMS/SIS Integration Launch Team - Bill Harlow, Richard Crowley, Frank Meekins, Matthew Goody, Tanya Chaniel, and Manuel Garcon
UnigranrioBrazilDanielle Vilar Goulart dos Santos, Gerente
Universidad Católica de ÁvilaSpainUniversidad Católica de Ávila
University of DerbyUnited KingdomThe Digital Learning Team - John Hill, Jon Walmsley, Claire Gardener, Chris Bell, Johanna Fenton, Matt Howcroft, Laura Hollinshead, Rob Higson, Charlotte Gregory-Ellis, Matt Gilooly, Keith Taynton, Greg Sutton, Richard Harris, Rhona Woodward, and Jasmin Hundle
University of LouisvilleUnited StatesSchool of Public Health and Information Sciences/Delphi Center for Teaching and Learning - David Johnson, and Robin Zahrndt
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaDepartment for Education Innovation: FLY Team - Proffesor Gerrit Stols, Dr. Kgadi Mathabathe, Dr. Juan-Claude Lemmens, Dr. Hestie Byles, Ms. Lerato Molose, Mr. Johan Slabbert, and Mr. Dolf Jordaan
VIU - Universidad Internacional de ValenciaSpainExperience Design & Developement Team - Paula Corcuera, Israel Bru, Alba Bonafont, Pere Juanes, Alicia Aparisi, and Jaime Yagüe
Student Success
Buffalo StateUnited StatesStudent Leadership & Engagement Office/Graduate Assistants - Mary Clare Kuhn, Sara M. Rinehart, and Luke Haumesser
Community College of QatarQatarDr. Amneh Azzah, Head of the Course Development team
Grupo Ser Educacional S/ABrazilEnsino Digital - Janyo Diniz, Joaldo Diniz, Adriano Azevedo, Enzo Moreira, Simone Bérgamo, Rita Silva, Dayanna Ximenes
Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning and Distance Learning - Dr. Dabiah Alboaneen, Vice Dean of Deanship of E-Learning and Distance Learning
Keiser UniversityUnited StatesInstructional Design Team and Academic Team - Sherry Olsen, Marcel Laronde, Dr. Donald Desormoux, Dr. Norma Pastor, and Dr. Marwa Elmasry
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesMCM HS Math Cluster - Raffy S. Centeno, Jondel S. Ihalas, Cesar Glenn A. Josio, Janyssa Mariae B. Paña, Mary Grace R. Librado, Cola Jane I. Baguio, and Jesse Jones Galagar
Prince Sultan Military College of Health SciencesSaudi ArabiaPSMCHS Team - Dr. Yser Al Naam, Mr. Osama Altiti, Ms. Sarah Al Ojaimi, Ms. Abeer Al Shamrani, Ms. Rasha Al Otaibi, Ms. Bayan Al Solami, and Ms. Amani Al Mutairi
South Plains CollegeUnited StatesJimmy Stratton, Assistant Professor of Welding Technologies
UnigranrioBrazilDanielle Vilar Goulart dos Santos, Gerente
University of Petroleum and Energy StudiesIndiaShahina Anwarul, Assistant Professor (Senior Scale)
University of Petroleum and Energy StudiesIndiaDr. K. Mohan Reddy, Associate Professor
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies (UPES)IndiaProject GROW - Pooja Khanna and Ritam Dutta
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaHigh Impact Modules (HIM's) Project team - Proffessor Gerrit Stols, Dr. Juan-Claude Lemmens, Dr. Sanet Haupt, Ms. Detken Scheepers, and Mr. Dolf Jordaan
Teaching & Learning
Baku State UniversityAzerbaijanBaku State University BB team - Ali Nagiyev, Shabnam Safarova, Farhad Aydinli, Rasul Mehdiyev, Rahim Ismayilov, and Ogtay Rasulzada
Eastern Kentucky UniversityUnited StatesSOC 232 e-Campus - Dr. Stephanie McSpirit, Sam Williamson, and Mary Henson
Grupo Ser Educacional S/ABrazilDigital Education Team - Janyo Diniz, Joaldo Diniz, Adriano Azevedo, Enzo Moreira, Simone Bérgamo, Maria, Betania Fidalgo, Rita Silva, and Dayanna Ximenes
Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning and Distance Learning - Dr. Muneerah Almahasheer, Dr. Dabiah Albuainain, Lecturer Ayman Alqudah, Mr. Mohammed Alrashdani, Eng. Raed Aburyash, Lecturer Najla Albuainain, and Ms. Fayzah AlGhamdi
Johns Hopkins UniversityUnited StatesPhysics of Climate Instructors - Dr. David L. Porter, Dr. Nathaniel Winstead, and Ms. Margo Williams
Jubail English Language Preparatory Year InstituteSaudi ArabiaJELPYI Digital Team - Dr. Anwer S. Al-Zahrani, Dr. Abdullah Al. Jumiah, Dr. Mahdi R. Aben Ahmed, Mr. Abdulfattah Al-Garni, Mr. Praveen Raj, Mr. Arnel Esguerra, Mr. Rizik Alwaqfi, Mr. Abdul Hakim Al Farhan, Dr. Abdullah Saad Dhafer Alqarni, Mr. Rafiq Bilal Abdul Alim, Mr. Hani Muala Al-Ahmadi, Mr. Fahad Abdullah, Mr. Boufelgha Youcef, Mr. Kenan Erikli, Mr. Prashant Nannaparaju, Dr. Marcos Annaguey Sanchez, Mr. Amin Ata. Zaki, Mr. Abdullahi Kademi, and Mr. Brayvie Suboc
Keiser UniversityUnited StatesDaniel Distasio, Marcel Laronde, and Joel Wilson - Daniel Distasio, Marcel Laronde, and Joel Wilson
King Faisal UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of e-Learning and Distance Education - Fawaz Waselallah Alsaade, Ali Saeed Alzahrani, and Mosleh Hmoud Al-Adhaileh
King Kahled UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning
Mapúa Malayan Colleges MindanaoPhilippinesDodjie S. Maestrecampo, Alejandro H. Ballado, and Lalaine Joan V. Alfeche
Qassim UniversitySaudi ArabiaDr. Saad Aljebreen, Vice Dean of eLearning
Saudi Electronic UniversitySaudi ArabiaCollege of Computing and Informatics
Savannah College of Art and DesignUnited StatesDr. Heather Vaccaro, Professor
Schoolcraft CollegeUnited StatesHIST 151 Development Team - Jason Kane, Rena Yuzon, and Dr. Steven Berg
Seneca CollegeCanadaThe Teaching & Learning Centre - Amy Lin, Karen Spiers, Alexander Venis, Katia Iassinovskaia, Kevin Pitts, Lara McInnis, Laura Page, Linda Facchini, Naomi Go, Natalie Oldfield, Anh Lam, Ashley Ribbel, Sherri Parkins, Elisheva Lightstone, Gina Catenazzo, Janice Ting, Jennifer Peters, and Holly Cybulski
Technical and Vocational Training CorporationSaudi ArabiaELearning & Training Department - Norah A. Alkathiry, Wafa S. Aljufayr, and Mr. Abdullah Othman Alkhalaf
Texas Tech UniversityUnited StatesTTU K-12 - Cari Moye, Braxton Allison, Kelly Brownfield, and Natasha Newman
Torrens University AustraliaAustraliaProduct Innovation and Bachelor of Branded Fashion Academics - XR Project Team: Nikki Donald, Nijel Ratonel, Kaveh Tabar Heydar, Duncan Corrigan, Carlos Dominguez Ortega, Susan Kettles, Alex Soendjaja, Alison Lamb, Maria Hester Tsudon, Alisha Albright, Brandon Pang, Madeleine King, Russell Ponting, Jaki Walker, and Yan Pothin
Umm Al-Qura UniversitySaudi ArabiaVice Deanship of E-Learning and Distance Education for Development and Quality
Universidad César VallejoPeruAcademic Team - Heraclio Campana, Gloria Chamorro, Lily Salazar, Angelina Mariños, and Emerson Cajahuanca
University of Illinois Chicago, College of DentistryUnited StatesPredoctoral Implant Program at UIC, College of Dentistry - Dr. Cortino Sukotjo, Dr. Fatemeh Solmaz Afshari, Dr. Judy Chia-Chun Yuan, and Dr. Michael Spector
University of LouisvilleUnited StatesSchool of Public Health and Information Sciences/Delphi Center for Teaching and Learning - David Johnson, Robin Zahrndt, Rishtya Kakar, and Pete Walton
University of Petroleum and Energy StudiesIndiaProfessor Bhavana Kaushik, Assistant Professor
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies (UPES)IndiaTeam 'Living Conversations' - Gaurav Misra, Sharmila Katre, Manisha Mohan, Pooja Khanna, Rekha Verma, Bitopi Dutta, Sakshi Chanana, Ritam Dutta, and Annapurna Parige Leela Lakshmi
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaThe Department for Education Innovation - Proffesor Gerrit Stols, Dr. Kgadi Mathabathe, Mr. Dolf Jordaan, Dr. Sanet Haupt, Ms. Detken Scheepers, Dr. Juan-Claude Lemmens, and Ms. Elize de Waal
University of Texas at El PasoUnited StatesAbha Singh, Senior Lecturer
University of the District of ColumbiaUnited StatesCenter for the Advancement of Learning - Fatma Elshobokshy, David Serna, Patrick Kittrell, Julian King, Andrew Carson, and Carl S. Moore
Training & Professional Development
Amarillo CollegeUnited StatesCenter for Teaching and Learning - Lori Petty, Ariana Tiroff, Kristin Barker, and Michaela Dodson
Augusta Technical CollegeUnited StatesHIVE Distance Education Community - Ashley Strong-Green, Cameron Bentley, Latina Jackson, Jaimie Carboy, Stacy Artis, Sarah Osborn, Karen Abraham, Miriam Holtzclaw, Sherrie Rowe, Elizabeth Kenkwo, Leah Bryant, Charles Barreras, Clifford Terrell, Valarie Chapman, Vicki Vandervelde, Pamela Hartle, Amy Laughter, Barbara Banning, Suzette Rynier, Shaista Tarannum, Mark Lariscy, Leila Ellis-Nelson, Emeka Ikegwuonu, and Stephanie Mooring
Delaware Valley UniversityUnited StatesOffice of Distance Education - Cynthia Renner and Tanya Letourneau
Durham UniversityUnited KingdomDigital Learning Team - Dr. Malcolm Murray, Julie Mulvey, Ross Parker, James Youdale, Sumetha Karthigeyen, Paul Finley, Sarah Dodds, Candace Nolan-Grant, Rachelle O'Brien, and Dr. Mark Childs
Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning and Distance Learning - Dr. Muneerah Almahasheer, Dr. Dabiah Albuainain, Lecturer Khawla Shnaikat, Ms. Lamia Alhamzah, Lecturer Sarah AlArfaj, Lecturer Najla AL Buainainn, Lecturer Ayman Alqudah, Eng. Raed Aburyash, Eng. Mostafa El-Gharbawy, Lecturer Bushra Alharbi, Ms. Assal Almazrua, Ms. Hana Alamer, Lecturer Roqayah Alwatban, Ms. Samah Al-ahmadi, Lecturer Mohammed Tayfour, Mr. Abdulrahman aldossary, Ms. Fayzah AlGhamdi, Ms. Sara Almansouri, Ms. Khadija Al Saeed, Mr. Mohammed Alrashdani, Mr. Youns al-zahrani, and Mr. Mansour Najai
King Kahled UniversitySaudi ArabiaDeanship of E-Learning
Lusail UniversityQatarSamah Alkhraisha, Information System Specialist
National Institute of EducationSingaporeNIE Blended Learning Design Toolkit for Teacher Educators - Shamini Thilarajah, Renuka Nasendran, Eric Bonneau, and Marvin Tan Wee Siang
Oconee Fall Line Technical CollegeUnited StatesOFTC Distance Education Team - Sherry Yearty and Michelle Simpson
South Plains CollegeUnited StatesHeather Medley, Instructional Designer
South Texas CollegeUnited StatesDistance Learning/Office of Professional Development - Dr. Rachel A Sale, Ana Pena, Jessica Gallaso, Marisol Chavez, Dr. Andres Padilla-Oviedo, Johnny Gonzalez, and San Jaunita Salinas
Teesside UniversityUnited KingdomDigital Transformation Team (SLAR) - Ann Thanaraj, Paul Durston, Chris Cooper, Emma Bradburn, Simon Patterson, Russell Smeaton, Caitlin Timlin, and Stephen Waterhouse
The University of Alabama School of Social WorkUnited StatesChristopher Blackmon, Program Manager Distance Education Programs
The University of Texas at El PasoUnited StatesUTEP Technology Support - Cyndi Castro, Elena Bitner, Irene Rojas, Michelle Alvarado, Salvador Jauregui, Marian Marin, Luis Molina, Sophia Chew, Melinda Alvarado, Gabriela Villalobos, and Michael Morales
The University of Texas at San AntonioUnited StatesInnovation Academy Team - Claudia Arcolin, Elyse Ramirez, Alexia Cormier, Michael Brand, Joseph Mendez, Paul Kim, Jodi Peterson, Ryan McPherson, Terri Matiella, Arturo Montoya, Gina Amatangelo, and Eddie Hernandez
The University of ToledoUnited StatesUToledo Online - Justin Ballard, Dr. Melissa Gleckler, Dr. Mingli Xiao, Rachel Barnes, Kathleen Czechowksi, Michael Douglas, Tim Godfrey, Karen Jensen, Denis Logan, Robert Nix, Shagufta Sami, Dr. Lei Song, Dr. Sylvia Suh, Dr. Michelle Walker, Tony Walters, and Dianne Wells
Universidad César VallejoPeruAcademic Team - Heraclio Campana, Gloria Chamorro, Lily Salazar, Angelina Mariños, and Emerson Cajahuanca
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias AplicadasPeruDADO Ultra Team - Jessica Vlasica Malpartida, Milagros Suyo Perez, Silvana Balarezo Perea, Pamela Gallesse Pardo, Beatriz Gutierrez Ramirez, Estefania Agurto Espinoza, Claudia Montanchez Perez Roca, Giselle Huamani Rossini, Connie Gamarra Olivas, Manuel A. Bazalar Quiroz and Eloy Revolledo Baca
Universidad Tecnológica Centroamericana (UNITEC)HondurasDirección de Innovación Educativa y Desarrollo Docente - Alejandra Carolina Membreño Fuentes, Sandra Elizabeth Flores Murillo, Alessa Daniela Molina Alvarado, Ana Patricia Moncada Torres, Cristina Maria Zambrano Vargas, Jenny Patricia Manzano Rodrá­guez, Juana Celeste Salinas Galindo, Karen Patricia Chacon Espinal, Luis Antonio Herrera Maldonado, Mario Miguel Ordóá±ez Banegas, Norma Elena Andino Ledezma, and Anael Espinal Varela
University of Maryland, Baltimore CountyUnited StatesInstructional Technology - Dr. Mariann Hawken, Dr. Susan Biro, Dr. Tom Penniston, Mr. Collin Sullivan, Ms. Laura Wyatt, Mr. Josh Abrams, Dr. Peter Ariev, and Dr. John Fritz
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaE-Learning Training Team - Ms. Detken Scheepers, Ms. Estelle Drysdale, Ms. Jaquoline Maroga, Ms. Mpho Thukane, Mr. Alastair Smart, Mr. Dennis Kriel, Mr. Johan Slabbert, and Dr. Hannelie Untiedt
University of PretoriaSouth AfricaE-education Training Team University of Pretoria - Detken Scheepers, Estelle Drysdale, Johan Slabbert, Alastair Smart, Dennis Krie l, Manyaku Jacky Maroga, and Mpho Miquel Thukane
University of Texas at El PasoUnited StatesThe Center for Instructional Design - Cira Montoya Olson, Aime Valdez, Carlos Barba, Charlie Flores, Christine Endlich, Eric Murillo, Radames Gomez, Sean Garcia, and Jaganath Raspopovich

Choose your Region